Electrical Labour rates in Bangalore for Electrical work rates cost for Residential House Apartment Commercial Building

Rates for Electrical Labour work in Bangalore

The electrical labour rates in Bangalore depend on the electrical drawings given by the residential or commercial Architects which shows the no of electrical points required.

The more the no of electrical points given the higher the electrical labour charges, below is a sample for electrical labour rates given of a residential project which is followed by the material required which is given by the electrical contractor.

Electrical Labor rates in bangalore Sample quotation for a residential project.

Sample Electrical Rates with Materials required based on the above quotation

Electrical labour rates in Bangalore for residential commercial houses or apartments
Sl No.DescriptionUnitsRateQuantityAmount
1Light point fixingPer unit80.00125.008,750.00
2Plug point 5 amps fixingPer unit50.0040.001,600.00
3Fan poin and regulator fixingPer unit90.0012.00960.00
42 way light point fixingPer unit120.0012.001,320.00
515 amp point fixingPer unit70.0015.00900.00
6A.C point fixingPer unit70.0010.00600.00
7Washing Machine point fixingPer unit70.001.0060.00
8Telephone point fixingPer unit80.0010.00700.00
9T.V point fixingPer unit.80.006.00420.00
10M.C.B control SP fixingPer unit.50.0015.00600.00
11Exhaust fan pointPer unit.90.006.00480.00
12Night lamp light pointPer unit80.005.00350.00
13Ups pointPer unit110.002.00200.00
14E.L.C.B control fixingPer unit170.002.00300.00
15Lighting circuit wiringRft10.00200.001,600.00
16A.E.H circuit wiringRft16.00250.003,000.00
17A.C wiringRft16.00120.001,440.00
18Telephone wiringRft8.00150.001,200.00
19T.V wiringRft10.00200.001,600.00
20Ups wiring                 2.5 mm x 4 nosRft18.00100.001,600.00
21Main Circuit 6mm x 4nos. 2.5x 1 no.   fixingRft28.0080.002,000.00
22Water level control wiringRft8.0070.00560.00
23Genrator point with change over fixingLS350.001.00300.00
24D.P.M.C.B   fixingPer unit90.004.00320.00
254 pole M.C.B ( tpn ) fixingPer unit170.003.00450.00
26M.C.B  dp box  12 way fixingPer unit330.002.00600.00
27Earthing labour with earth workPe unit550.004.002,000.00
28Water Pump point fixingPer unit90.001.0080.00
293phase meter board  fixingLS1900.001.001,500.00
30Cable laying charge with earth work labourRft50.00125.005,000.00
TOTAL40,490.00

Note: This is a sample electrical labour charges and materials required based on the current market, However, the quote may vary depending on the electrical drawings which are given by the Architect.

Electrical rates in Bangalore – Electrical Required Materials Based on the above quote

  1. ¾” Pipes 100 nos.
  2. ¾” Bends125 nos.
  3. ¾” Collars 100 nos.
  4. ¾” Sp Junction Box 36 nos.
  5. 1” pipes 40 nos.
  6. 1” Bends 50 nos.
  7. 1” Collars 50 nos.
  8. 1” Sp junction Box 20 nos.
  9. Tape rolls 20 nos.
  10. Finolex wires 2.5 Sq mm x 6 coils.    Red and Black
  11. Finolex wires 4 Sq mm x 6 coils.      Red and Black
  12. Finolex wires 6 Sq mm x 1 coils.      Red and Black
  13. Finolex wires 1.5 Sq mm x 12 coils.     Blue, Yellow and Grey.
  14. Finolex wires 1 Sq mm x 6 coils.          Green.
  15. Finolex T.v wire Rg 8 with gel cable 1colil.
  16. Finolex Telephone wire 2 pair wire x 2coils.
  17. Water Lvl control wire 6 core wire 1 coil.
  18. 5 amps one way switch 165 nos.
  19. 5 amps wall plug 2 in 1 40 nos.
  20. Fan regulator 5 step 12 nos.
  21. 5amps 2way switches.
  22. 15 amps socket 30 nos.
  23. 15 amp switches with an indicator. 30 nos.
  24.  Telephone jacks 10 nos.
  25. T.V sockets 6 nos.
  26. 16 amps M.C.B make: Legrand sp 8 nos.
  27. 6 amps M.C.B sp make: Legrand 7nos.
  28. 32 amps E.L.C.B make: Legrand 2nos.
  29. 16 amps D.P.M.C.B make: Legrand 4 nos.
  30. 32 amps 4 pole M.C.B make: Legrand 2nos.
  31. M.C.B.D.B box 12way make: Legrand 2 nos.
  32. 2by2 copper plate 4nos.
  33. 8 gauge copper wire 5kgs.
  34. 63 amps fuse 6 nos.
  35. Earthling Salt 50 kg x 2 nos.
  36. Charcoal 2 bags.
  37. 6 ft G.I pipe 6nos.
  38. Copper Bolt nut. 3”   6nos
  39. 25 x 4 core Under Ground 30 mtr’s cable.
  40.  PANEL BOARD as per Drawing
  41. P.V.C pipe 3” dia 20 feet x 3 nos.
  42. Chake ( fiber blocks) 150 nos.
  43. M.S screws 1” 60 nos.
  44. M.S screws 1 ½” 60 nos.
  45. M.S screws 2” 60 nos.
  46. Holder Screws  1 Box.
  47. Roma screws 2” 60nos.
  48. Roma screws 2 ½” 60nos.
  49. Roma screws 3” 60nos.

Note: 1. Holders and fittings, Plates and metal boxes as per required and selected.

Electrical Labour rates in Bangalore for Electrical work rates cost for Residential House Apartment Commercial Building
4.5 (89.72%) 72 votes

Leave A Comment

[]
1 Step 1
E N Q U I R Y F O R M
Name
Mobile no
email id
Enquiry details
0 /
Previous
Next
CALL US to get a quote..
$('#myModal').modal({backdrop: 'static', keyboard: false})